Accident Beechcraft E90 King Air N45RM, Wednesday 1 July 1992
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 1 July 1992
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE9L model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft E90 King Air
Owner/operator:Aerolineas JLJ
Registration: N45RM
MSN: LW-174
Year of manufacture:1976
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Yurimaguas -   Peru
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Midair right engine failure & fire, crash landed at Pongo de Caynarachi near Yurimaguas, Peru.

Sources:

AL 311