Accident Beechcraft B90 King Air OB-1362, Tuesday 31 July 1990
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 31 July 1990
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE9L model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B90 King Air
Owner/operator:Servicios Expresos Nacionales (SEN)
Registration: OB-1362
MSN: LJ-448
Year of manufacture:1969
Fatalities:Fatalities: 9 / Occupants: 9
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Huanuco -   Peru
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed at Quican about 30 km W of Huanuco, Peru while attempting an emergency landing.

Sources:

AL 288
AL 283