Mid-air collision Incident MiG-21MF 7915, Tuesday 27 September 1983
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 27 September 1983
Time:night
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG21 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-21MF
Owner/operator:11 PLM Polish Air Force
Registration: 7915
MSN: 967915
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Brzeg Air Base -   Poland
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Wroclaw Strachowice Air Base (EPWR)
Destination airport:Brzeg Air Base
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During emergency landing MiG-21MF of 11 PLM (Polish Air Force) collided on the ground with Yak-28U of 151 OREBAP.
Pilot ok.

Sources:

http://lotnictwo.net.pl/10-lotnictwo_wojskowe/64-spis_statkow_powietrznych_wojska_polskiego/65-mig_21mf/5919-mig_21mf_967915_7915_a.html