Runway excursion Accident Cessna 150M LV-CFT, Tuesday 1 March 2022
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 1 March 2022
Time:23:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150M
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: LV-CFT
MSN: 15076385
Year of manufacture:1974
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Aeroclub Concordia (CRD), ER -   Argentina
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: JST
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
The aircraft suffered a runway excursion at the Aeroclub Concordia, Entre Rios.

The JST rated the occurrence as an accident, but photos from the scene show that the aircraft didn't sustain significant damage.

Sources:

https://www.facebook.com/groups/188182958388734/posts/1136573820216305
https://imgproc.airliners.net/photos/airliners/7/8/5/6300587.jpg?v=v4745a2bab30 (photo)

ex N3108V

Media: