Accident Kamov Ka-52 RF-90304 14 B, Tuesday 1 March 2022
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 1 March 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic KA52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Kamov Ka-52
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration: RF-90304 14 B
MSN: 35382612003
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Babyntsi, Bucha Raion, Kyiv Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
On 1 March 2022, a Russian Air Force Kamov Ka-52 s/n RF-90304, code 14 blue, operated by the 18th Army Aviation Brigade, crash-landed at Babyntsi, Kyiv Oblast. Reportedly it was damaged during combat with Ukrainian forces. Between 28 and 31 March the helicopter was destroyed on site by the Russian soldiers.

Sources:

https://m.facebook.com/story.php?story_fbid=pfbid02jzRTL33pu5A7LuiAnnc6Sex38h1VKiDUcrykk1EvTSMWBqrpqBoBAWW6wLnWdYYLl&id=105014091900208
https://twitter.com/MarcinRogowsk14/status/1659714619361878016?t=_K7m7go14leawrCU4pbSOg&s=19
https://twitter.com/1986_ivankiv/status/1659600384900448260?t=oFLrf96dYD8RGmbGPUT0VQ&s=19
https://avia-pro.net/news/po-kievom-nashli-razbivshiysya-vertolyot-ka-52-sudba-ekipazha-neizvestna
https://charter97.org/en/news/2022/3/3/457291/
https://defence-blog.com/russian-forces-destroyed-ka-52-to-prevent-it-from-falling-into-hands-of-ukrainian-soldiers/
https://t.me/milinfolive/77772
https://t.me/demilitarizationDB/267?single

Media: