Accident Piper PA-25 Pawnee XB-OHZ, Friday 4 March 2022
ASN logo

Date:Friday 4 March 2022
Time:07:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-25 Pawnee
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: XB-OHZ
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Teapa -   Mexico
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A cropduster plane crashed under unknown circumstances in Teapa. The pilot died from the injuries sustained in the crash.

Sources:

https://www.diariopresente.mx/sucesos/piloto-muere-tras-un-accidente-en-su-avioneta-en-teapa/322042