Accident Cessna 310 N...., Thursday 2 November 1961
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 2 November 1961
Time:c. 10:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C310 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 310
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N....
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:30 mi SE of Pueblo, CO -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:Pueblo, CO
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Twin-engine plane crashed in a blinding blizzard. Paul Miller Electronics, San Diego, CA. Pilot Carlyle C. Madsen (50).

Sources:

Prescott Evening Courier 3 NOV 1961, p1