Incident MiG-21MF 51, Wednesday 26 May 1982
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 26 May 1982
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG21 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-21MF
Owner/operator:18 IAP Bulgarian Air Force
Registration: 51
MSN: 969401
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Dobroslavtsi Air Base -   Bulgaria
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Dobroslavtsi Air Base (LBSD)
Destination airport:Dobroslavtsi Air Base (LBSD
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During a routine training flight from Dobroslavtsi Air Base, MiG-21MF of 18 IAP crashed while landing. Pilot ejected.

Sources:

https://pan.bg/view_article-53-18587-Da-napishem-zaedno-istoriqta-na-MiG-21-v-Bylgariq-MiG-21MF.html