Incident Airbus A300B4-622R EP-SIG, Saturday 19 March 2022
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 19 March 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A306 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A300B4-622R
Owner/operator:Meraj Airlines
Registration: EP-SIG
MSN: 750
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Tehran İmam Khomeini İnternational Airport -   Iran
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Tehran-Imam Khomeini International Airport (IKA/OIIE)
Destination airport:Istanbul Airport (IST/LTFM)
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Meraj Airlines flight JI4805 suffered a taxiway excursion while taxiing to the runway at Tehran-Imam Khomeini Airport.
The aircraft became stuck.

Sources:

Photos :
https://www.goklerdeyiz.net/istanbul-seferini-yapacak-olan-ucak-pistten-cikti/

Media: