Accident Orlan-10 , Saturday 19 March 2022
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 19 March 2022
Time:
Type:Orlan-10
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Moshchun -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Undated footage appeared online showing an Orlan-10 drone that had reportedly come down in Ukraine.

Sources:

oryx twitter
https://liveuamap.com/en/2022/19-march-a-russian-orlan10-recon-drone-crashed-or-was-shot

Media: