Accident Cirrus SR22 PR-LFF, Saturday 19 March 2022
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 19 March 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SR22 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cirrus SR22
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PR-LFF
MSN: 73
Year of manufacture:2001
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Accident
Location:Fazenda Saco da Tapera, São Romão, Minas Gerais -   Brazil
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:São Romão-Fazenda Saco da Tapera Airport, MG (SSOT)
Destination airport:Belo Horizonte-Carlos Prates Airport, MG (SBPR)
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the takeoff run, the aircraft collided with a person located within the runway boundaries.
The victim had several fractures in the body, and is considered serious condition.

Sources:

https://www.em.com.br/app/noticia/gerais/2022/03/19/interna_gerais,1353973/homem-se-aproxima-para-filmar-decolagem-de-aviao-e-acaba-atingido.shtml
CENIPA
https://www.patrocinioonline.com.br/noticia/funcionario-de-fazenda-que-filmava-decolagem-e-atingido-por-aviao-e-teve-que-ser-socorrido-por-helicoptero-dos-bombeiros-e-samu-54564.html