Accident PAC MFI-395 Super Mushshak , Tuesday 22 March 2022
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 22 March 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MF17 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
PAC MFI-395 Super Mushshak
Owner/operator:Pakistan Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Warsak Road, Gara Tajik, Peshawar -   Pakistan
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Pakistan Air Force PAC MFI-395 Super Mushshak crashed near Warsak Road, Gara Tajik, Peshawar, under unknown circumstances.
Both pilots died in the crash and the aircraft was consumed by the post crash fire.

Sources:

Video :

https://www.goklerdeyiz.net/pakistanda-egitim-ucagi-dustu/

https://www.samaaenglish.tv/news/2022/03/two-paf-pilots-martyred-as-trainer-aircraft-crashes-in-peshawar/
https://www.aninews.in/news/world/asia/pakistan-air-force-trainee-plane-crashes-in-peshawar20220322185008/
https://twitter.com/VivekSi85847001/status/1506261576415780869