Incident Cessna 208B Grand Caravan N903DP, Wednesday 23 March 2022
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 23 March 2022
Time:22:24 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic C208 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 208B Grand Caravan
Owner/operator:Kenmore Air
Registration: N903DP
MSN: 208B0703
Year of manufacture:1999
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 10
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Eastsound-Orcas Island Airport, WA (ESD/KORS) -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Eastsound-Orcas Island Airport, WA (ESD/KORS)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Kenmore Air flight M56352, a Cessna 208B Grand Caravan, experienced power issues and went off the end of the runway into a marsh.

Sources:

FAA
https://www.islandssounder.com/news/passenger-plane-crashes-at-orcas-airport/