Accident Bell P-63 Kingcobra 44103, Thursday 7 June 1945
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 7 June 1945
Time:23:30 MSK
Type:Silhouette image of generic P63 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell P-63 Kingcobra
Owner/operator:3 PAP Soviet Air Force
Registration: 44103
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Seymchan Airport, Magadan Oblast -   Russia
Phase: Approach
Nature:Ferry/positioning
Departure airport:Uelkal Airfield
Destination airport:Seymchan Airport (UHMS)
Narrative:
P-63 crashed during ferry flight on approach to land at Seymchan Airport. Lt Alexey Nikolaevich Terentiev was killed.
Seyman was an airfield used as a refueling stop for aircraft being ferried from the U.S. to the Soviet Union for use on the Western Front during World War II.

Sources:

https://memorial24.ru/vov-imena/uchastnik/27756
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Seymchan_Airport