Accident Unknown unk, Friday 8 April 2022
ASN logo

Date:Friday 8 April 2022
Time:
Type:Unknown
Owner/operator:Unknown/Illegal Operation
Registration: unk
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Apure -   Venezuela
Phase: Landing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
According to Venezuela's FANB Strategic Operational Commander's Twitter account, Venezuelan military has neutralized a "TANCOL" (terrorists, armed, drug traffickers of Colombia) aircraft. The aircraft was reported to have entered the country illegally with their transponder turned off and was neutralized on a clandestine runway in the state of Apure.

Sources:

https://www.laiguana.tv/articulos/1034510-neutralizan-aeronave-laboratorio-drogas-explosivos/