Incident Bell UH-1H-II Huey II A-2631, Wednesday 13 April 2022
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 13 April 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic UH1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell UH-1H-II Huey II
Owner/operator:Air Force and Anti-Aircraft Defence of Bosnia and Herz
Registration: A-2631
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Visoko -   Bosnia and Herzegovina
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During the regular flight training of members of the Air Force Brigade and Air Defense of the BiH, at the flight training ground near Visoko, at around 11:30 LT, there was a dynamic overturning of a helicopter on the ground was reported from the BiH Ministry of Defense.

Sources:

https://www.klix.ba/vijesti/bih/tuzilastvo-bih-naredilo-provodjenje-istraznih-radnji-zbog-prevrtanja-helikoptera-oruzanih-snaga-bih/220414105
https://www.slobodnaevropa.org/a/helikopter-bosna-hercegovina-vojska/31801458.html
https://hr.n1info.com/regija/kod-visokog-se-prevrnuo-helikopter-oruzanih-snaga-bih/
https://www.aa.com.tr/ba/balkan/na-poligonu-kod-visokog-prevrnuo-se-helikopter-os-bih/2562659