Accident Beechcraft G35 Bonanza N4256D, Tuesday 12 November 1957
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 12 November 1957
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft G35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Florida Airmotive Inc
Registration: N4256D
MSN: D-4482
Year of manufacture:1956
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Harleton near Marshall, TX -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Monroe, LA
Destination airport:Dallas, TX
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in a wooded area during a severe rainstorm . Alfred W. Harp (50), Miami, FL.

Sources:

St. Petersburg Times 13 November1957, p7A
https://www.newspapers.com/newspage/353645584/