Incident Bell UH-1H Iroquois H-0442, Tuesday 26 April 2022
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 26 April 2022
Time:c.
Type:Silhouette image of generic UH1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell UH-1H Iroquois
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Paraguaya
Registration: H-0442
MSN: 18082
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:within Paraguay -   Paraguay
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Paraguay Air Force made a hard landing in a farm field, damaging the belly and skids. No one seemed to be hurt.

Sources:

Whatsapp
https://twitter.com/The_LAAHS/status/1519191990470123525