Accident Helicopter , Thursday 5 May 2022
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 5 May 2022
Time:10:00
Type:Helicopter
Owner/operator:US Army
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Fort Story, Virginia Beach, VA -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A US military helicopter made a hard landing at Fort Story, Virginia Beach. Three occupants were injured and were taken to a hospital.

Sources:

https://www.wtkr.com/news/3-people-hospitalized-after-plane-experiences-hard-landing-at-fort-story

Media: