Incident Cessna P210N Pressurized Centurion II (conv.) N210FK, Monday 16 May 2022
ASN logo

Date:Monday 16 May 2022
Time:c. 11:39
Type:Silhouette image of generic P210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna P210N Pressurized Centurion II (conv.)
Owner/operator:Pine Butte LLC
Registration: N210FK
MSN: P21000441
Year of manufacture:1979
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Bowie Municipal Airport (0F2), Bowie, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Alamogordo Municipal Airport, NM (ALM/KALM)
Destination airport:Bowie Municipal Airport, TX (0F2)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Cessna P210N Pressurized Centurion II (O&N Silver Eagle turbine conv.) sustained unreported but apparent substantial damage subsequent to the landing gear collapse upon landing at Bowie Municipal Airport (0F2), Bowie, Texas.
The four occupants onboard the airplane were not injured.

Sources:

http://bowienewsonline.com/2022/05/plane-crashes-four-people-uninjured/
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=210FK
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N210FK

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/6/57539_1402437211.jpg (photo)