Incident ATR 72-600 EI-HDH, Tuesday 31 May 2022
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 31 May 2022
Time:15:30 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic AT75 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
ATR 72-600
Owner/operator:Aer Lingus Regional, opb Emerald Airlines
Registration: EI-HDH
MSN: 1169
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:E of Dublin -   Ireland
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Dublin Airport (DUB/EIDW)
Destination airport:Manchester International Airport (MAN/EGCC)
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Aer Lingus flight EI3326, a ATR 72-600, suffered a cracked flight deck windshield while en route over the Irish Sea at FL150.
The flight turned back and safely landed at Dublin Airport, Ireland.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/marsav68/status/1531661968209330176
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/flights/ei3326#2c108012