Accident Bell P-39Q-25 Airacobra 44-32665, Friday 13 April 1945
ASN logo

Date:Friday 13 April 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P39 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell P-39Q-25 Airacobra
Owner/operator:268 IAP Soviet Air Force
Registration: 44-32665
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Petrovice u Karviné -   Czech Republic
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
On 13 April 1945, Airacobra of 268 IAP crashed near Petrovice u Karviné. Pilot was killled.

Sources:

http://www.leteckabadatelna.cz/havarie-a-sestrely/detail/356/