Accident Airplane , Wednesday 1 June 2022
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 1 June 2022
Time:
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Rómulo Gallegos, Apure -   Venezuela
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A plane used for transporting drugs was destroyed by Venezuelan law enforcement officers in Rómulo Gallegos, Apure.

Sources:

https://orinocotribune.com/venezuelas-army-disables-17th-colombian-narco-jet-of-2022/