Incident Orlan-10 10330, Tuesday 7 June 2022
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 7 June 2022
Time:
Type:Orlan-10
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration: 10330
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
An Orlan-10 from the Russian Air Force was downed by the Ukraine forces at an unknown location.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/FeWoessner/status/1534165694203371520

Media: