Accident Orlican L-60S Brigadýr OK-NNG ?, Saturday 11 June 2022
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 11 June 2022
Time:c. 12:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic L60 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Orlican L-60S Brigadýr
Owner/operator:Aeroklub Brno Slatina
Registration: OK-NNG ?
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:between Bořitov and Krhov, near Blansko -   Czech Republic
Phase: En route
Nature:Parachuting
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An L-60S Brigadýr airplane crashed during parachuting flight. Pilot died of his injuries, his skydiver jumped out and was found injured in nearby field.

Sources:

https://www.idnes.cz/brno/zpravy/nehoda-letadlo-umrti-zraneni-vysadkovy-let-blanensko.A220612_090152_brno-zpravy_zdo
https://blanensky.denik.cz/nehody/tragedie-u-boritova-spadlo-male-letadlo-jeden-muz-zemrel-dalsi-je-zraneny-202206.html
https://jvpress.cz/2022/06/12/tragedie-pad-maleho-motoroveho-letadla-vcera-po-poledni-na-blanensku-zemrel-pilot/