Incident FMA IAe.20 El Boyero LV-ZEY, Sunday 12 June 2022
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 12 June 2022
Time:21:30 LT
Type:FMA IAe.20 El Boyero
Owner/operator:private
Registration: LV-ZEY
MSN: 63
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:a farm near Hersilia, Santa Fe -   Argentina
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Buenos Aires
Destination airport:Salta
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft with two on board made a landing on a farm 14 km W of Hersilia, under unknown reasons. The aircraft is used for aerial publishing. JST investigates.

Sources:

https://ceresciudad.com/89316-2/
https://eldepartamental.com/contenido/19845/una-avioneta-aterrizo-de-emergencia-en-un-campo-de-la-zona
http://ceresdiario.com/home/aterrizaje-de-emergencia-por-desperfectos-mecanicos-una-avioneta-aterrizo-en-un-campo-cercano/

Media:

http://ceresdiario.com/home/wp-content/uploads/2022/06/avioneta2.jpg