Incident Cessna 208B Grand Caravan EX PR-PML, Saturday 25 June 2022
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 25 June 2022
Time:12:02 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic C208 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 208B Grand Caravan EX
Owner/operator:Corpo de Bombeiros de Rondônia
Registration: PR-PML
MSN: 208B5432
Year of manufacture:2018
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Aeroporto de Porto Velho, Rondônia -   Brazil
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Aeródromo Zirondi, Porto Velho, Rondônia
Destination airport:Aeroporto de Porto Velho, Rondônia
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Cessna 208B Grand Caravan was taxiing through the airport's general aviation apron and one of its wheels got stuck in a ditch next to the access to the hangar it was heading to.

Sources:

https://aeroin.net/camera-captou-incidente-com-aviao-dos-bombeiros-em-porto-velho-veja-o-momento/

Media: