Incident Fairey Firefly Mk IIM Y-67, Friday 10 May 1940
ASN logo

Date:Friday 10 May 1940
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic FFLY model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Fairey Firefly Mk IIM
Owner/operator:Aéronautique Militaire Belge
Registration: Y-67
MSN: A.F.5043
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Nivelles AFB, Walloon Brabant -   Belgium
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Unserviceable at Nivelles on this date, presumed destroyed during invasion of Belgium.

Sources:

https://www.belgian-wings.be/fairey-firefly-iim-02