Accident Rockwell A-9B Quail Commander OH-ACF, Sunday 25 May 1975
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 25 May 1975
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A9 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Rockwell A-9B Quail Commander
Owner/operator:AB Aviation Central
Registration: OH-ACF
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Padasjoki -   Finland
Phase: En route
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft was overloaded and crashed during a steep turn. The pilot was killed.

Sources:

Finnish general aviation accident database