Incident Avid Flyer Mk IV D-MNAP, Sunday 17 July 2022
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 17 July 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AVID model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Avid Flyer Mk IV
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-MNAP
MSN: 1273D
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:St. Georgen am Ybbsfelde -   Austria
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilot of an Avid Flyer Mk IV made a forced landing in a field near St. Georgen am Ybbsfelde
He was not injured and the ultalight was not damaged.

Sources:

https://www.krone.at/2762764