Accident Heinkel He 111 H-2 4T+JH, Tuesday 10 June 1941
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 10 June 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H111 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Heinkel He 111 H-2
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration: 4T+JH
MSN: 5289
Fatalities:Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 5
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Carnsore, Churchtown, Waterford -   United Kingdom
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Shot down by Hurricane Z2832 of 32 Sqn. RAF. All five crew members died in the crash.

Sources:

http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/showthread.php?t=39393