Incident Cirrus SR20 G3 carbon N826MS, Tuesday 9 August 2022
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 9 August 2022
Time:c. 07:41 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic SR20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cirrus SR20 G3 carbon
Owner/operator:DPS Aviation LLC
Registration: N826MS
MSN: 2270
Year of manufacture:2014
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Winchester Regional Airport (KOKV) Winchester, VA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Leesburg Executive Airport, VA (JYO/KJYO)
Destination airport:Winchester Regional Airport, VA (KOKV)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Cirrus SR20 G3 carbon landed at Winchester Regional Airport (KOKV) Winchester, Virginia, and the landing gear collapsed.
The pilot was uninjured and the extent of damage was not reported

Sources:

https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=826MS
https://globe.adsbexchange.com/?icao=ab4849&lat=39.134&lon=-78.159&zoom=13.5&showTrace=2022-08-09
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N826MS/history/20220809/1110Z/KJYO/KOKV

https://www.airport-data.com/images/aircraft/001/120/001120538.jpg (photo)