Incident Eleron-3SV , Sunday 21 August 2022
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 21 August 2022
Time:
Type:Eleron-3SV
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
A Russian Eleron-3SV reconnaissance and surveillance UAV was downed by Ukrainian forces in an undisclosed place, with minor damage.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/Caucasuswar/status/1561403891501203457