Incident Cessna A188B AgWagon N91177, Thursday 18 August 2022
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 18 August 2022
Time:10:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C188 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna A188B AgWagon
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N91177
MSN: 18802023
Year of manufacture:1975
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Bynumville, MO -   United States of America
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced engine problems & made contact with trees while attempting to land in the field. No injuries were reported.

Sources:

FAA ASIAS
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=91177

https://images.squarespace-cdn.com/content/v1/58865a24cd0f68e2cdd73d5e/1592928034803-DVGH8290CIFCAK884141/ke17ZwdGBToddI8pDm48kDHPSfPanjkWqhH6pl6g5ph7gQa3H78H3Y0txjaiv_0fDoOvxcdMmMKkDsyUqMSsMWxHk725yiiHCCLfrh8O1z4YTzHvnKhyp6Da-NYroOW3ZGjoBKy3azqku80C789l0mwONMR1ELp49Lyc52iWr5dNb1QJw9casjKdtTg1_-y4jz4ptJBmI9gQmbjSQnNGng/IMG_3928.JPG