Accident Baykar Bayraktar Mini UAV , Monday 22 August 2022
ASN logo

Date:Monday 22 August 2022
Time:
Type:Baykar Bayraktar Mini UAV
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN: 210900007
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Bayraktar Mini UAV of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed by forces of the Russian Federation. While the drone itself was significantly damaged, several key components were examined for further study and research.

Sources:

https://t.me/xronikabpla/1696

Media: