Incident Antonov An-24RV RA-...89, Friday 19 August 2022
ASN logo

Date:Friday 19 August 2022
Time:c. 13:48
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-24RV
Owner/operator:UTair
Registration: RA-...89
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Beloyarsk Airport (EYK/USHQ) -   Russia
Phase: Standing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Beloyarsk Airport (EYK/USHQ)
Destination airport:Berezovo Airport (EZV/USHB)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
At Beloyarsk Airport (EYK/USHQ) an airport employee ran into a propeller of an Antonov An-24 and died.
RA-46689, AN-24RV, CN-47309806, Baujahr 1975.

Sources:

https://aviationa2z.com/index.php/2022/08/23/an-airport-worker-was-killed-after-running-into-an-antonov-an-24-running-propeller-exclusive/
https://t.me/trashkrainy/308
https://www.rosbalt.ru/russia/2022/08/19/1970801.html
https://twitter.com/i/status/1561723107169210368
https://ugra-tv.ru/news/incidents/prokuratura_razbiraetsya_v_intsidente_v_aeroportu_beloyarskogo/
https://t.me/uraltransprok/2262

Media: