Incident Cessna A182K SKylane LV-JCG, Wednesday 24 August 2022
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 24 August 2022
Time:a 13:15 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna A182K SKylane
Owner/operator:Jucal S.A.
Registration: LV-JCG
MSN: A1820096
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Aeroclub Ciudad de Paraná, Entre Ríos -   Argentina
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LAD 2944
Destination airport:Aeroclub Paraná
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
JCG informed of the aircraft accident at Aeroclub Ciudad de Paraná, (Entre Ríos), during the landing collided to a pole (fence), resulting with the damage of the left horizontal stabilizer.

Sources:

Preliminary report:
https://jst.gob.ar/files/informes/88364210-22.pdf

https://twitter.com/JSTsucesos/status/1562451869456158721
Aircraft image:
https://i2.wp.com/todoaviones.net/wp-content/uploads/2022/06/PSX_20220620_204624.jpg?resize=768%2C584&ssl=1