Incident Cessna 182Q Skylane LV-KDM, Saturday 3 September 2022
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 3 September 2022
Time:12:30 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182Q Skylane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: LV-KDM
MSN: 18266716
Year of manufacture:1978
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Parana Viejo River, San Lorenzo, Entre Rios -   Argentina
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:San Lorenzo Aerodrome
Destination airport:Parana River
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During the landing phase, the float-equipped aircraft made a rough contact with the water, ending up inverted.

Sources:

Preeliminary report from JST Argentina:
https://jst.gob.ar/files/informes/92775240-22.pdf

Images:

Recovery phase