Accident Junkers F13 CH-93, Thursday 14 June 1928
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 14 June 1928
Time:
Type:Junkers F13
Owner/operator:Ad Astra Aero
Registration: CH-93
MSN: 593
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Niederrad, Frankfurt -   Germany
Phase: Take off
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Frankfurt/Main Airport
Destination airport:Switzerland
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Damaged beyond repair in emergency landing shortly after take-off. Pilot Francis Chardon and three passengers were seriously injured.

Sources:

www.ju-f13.de/Land/schweiz/schweiz.html