Incident Gulfstream 695A Jetprop Commander 1000 YV3469, Sunday 11 September 2022
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 11 September 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AC95 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Gulfstream 695A Jetprop Commander 1000
Owner/operator:
Registration: YV3469
MSN: 96066
Year of manufacture:1983
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Los Roques Airport (LRV/SVRS) -   Venezuela
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Los Roques Airport (LRV/SVRS)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Gulfstream 695A Jetprop 1000 suffered a runway excursion after landing at Los Roques Airport (LRV/SVRS).

Sources:

https://twitter.com/AsiEsNoticiasVe/status/1569477281839742976

https://scontent-ams2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.6435-9/157109209_476757180365213_4188720479774020819_n.jpg?_nc_cat=111&ccb=1-7&_nc_sid=a26aad&_nc_ohc=sBPctW5KB5gAX9VScKw&_nc_ht=scontent-ams2-1.xx&oh=00_AT-OAeTJHsS2QoCsCRujfHTgSyhATBwVbXYDAMh9XNuKQA&oe=63468992 (photo)

Media: