Incident Cessna 172B Skyhawk LV-HBR, Sunday 11 September 2022
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 11 September 2022
Time:19:15 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172B Skyhawk
Owner/operator:Aeroclub Corral de Bustos
Registration: LV-HBR
MSN: 48342
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Aeropuerto Regional Presidente Néstor Kirchner, Villa María (Córdoba) -   Argentina
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Training
Departure airport:SAOV
Destination airport:SAOV
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Both Cessna 172 (LV-HBR and LV-IWD, c/n 60314) suffered an unknown accident or incident at Villa María during an airshow. Extrent of the damage and the fate of pilots/passengers is also not known.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/JSTsucesos/status/1569410519433371654
https://so.jst.gob.ar/jiaac/busqueda-de-informes/?anio&pais&pagina=1