Incident Embraer EMB-810C Seneca II PT-RBK, Thursday 15 September 2022
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 15 September 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA34 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer EMB-810C Seneca II
Owner/operator:Cunha Taxi Aereo Eireli
Registration: PT-RBK
MSN: 810310
Year of manufacture:1979
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Cachoeira do Arari, Pará -   Brazil
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Marajó Park Resort-Fazenda Santo Ambrósio Airport, PA (SISO)
Destination airport:Cachoeira do Arari
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
An Embraer EMB-810C Seneca II encountered a hard landing at the deactivated airport Cachoeira do Arari, Pará, and sustained minor damage.
The aircraft was repaired and departed later.

Sources:

https://noticiamarajo.com.br/marajo-2/video-aviao-com-equipe-de-beto-faro-leva-susto-ao-pousar-em-pista-desativada-no-marajo/
https://romanews.com.br/75028/video-aviao-que-transportava-equipe-do-deputado-beto-faro-perde-controle-ao-pousar-em-pista-no-marajo/
https://sistemas.anac.gov.br/aeronaves/cons_rab_resposta.asp?textMarca=PTRBK

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/6/56017_1633583312.jpg (photo)