Incident ELA Aviación ELA 10 Eclipse TC-UYB, Saturday 17 September 2022
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 17 September 2022
Time:
Type:ELA Aviación ELA 10 Eclipse
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: TC-UYB
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:near Mudanya, Bursa -   Turkey
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Bursa/Yenisehir Airport (YEI/LTBR)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A ELA Aviación ELA 10 Eclipse, which took off from Bursa Yunuseli Airport (LTBR), crashed into an olive grove near Mudanya, Bursa, due to an engine failure.
Both occupants were not injured

Sources:

https://www.goklerdeyiz.net/bursa-mudanyada-gyrocopter-dustu/