Accident Beechcraft E90 King Air N102RB, Thursday 18 March 1993
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 18 March 1993
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE9L model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft E90 King Air
Owner/operator:Aero Taxi Iquitos
Registration: N102RB
MSN: LW-19
Year of manufacture:1972
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Otuzco -   Peru
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Rgd to Inca Aircraft Leasing Inc, crashed into a mountainside near Otuzco, Juica, Peru in severe turbulence.

Sources:

AL 319