Accident de Havilland DH.104 Dove 1 LQ-XWW,
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 26 February 1955
Time:15:55 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic DOVE model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.104 Dove 1
Owner/operator:Dirección Nacional de Aviación Civil (DINACIA)
Registration: LQ-XWW
MSN: 04094
Fatalities:Fatalities: 6 / Occupants: 7
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Formosa (FMA) -   Argentina
Phase: Take off
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:Formosa/El Pucú (FMA/SARF)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed on take-off. Three crew and four passengers. Co-pilot Cap Alberto Manuel González survived.

Sources:

http://www.santafe.gov.ar/hemerotecadigital/diario/24213/?page=4
http://loudandclearisnotenought.blogspot.com/2011_02_08_archive.html
ABC (Madrid) 1 March 1955, p25