Accident Cirrus SR20 G3 XB-NGT, Friday 30 September 2022
ASN logo

Date:Friday 30 September 2022
Time:c. 09:08 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic SR20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cirrus SR20 G3
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: XB-NGT
MSN: 2223
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Guadalupe, near Toluca Airport (TLC/MMTO), Otzlotepec -   Mexico
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Aguascalientes Airport (AGU/MMAS)
Destination airport:Toluca-Licenciado Adolfo López Mateos International Airport (TLC/MMTO)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Cirrus SR20 G3 crashed in farmland in Guadalupe, Otzlotepec, during the approach to Toluca Airport (TLC/MMTO), Mexico.
The three occupants died and the aircraft was destroyed.

Sources:

https://www.transponder1200.com/se-desploma-cirrus-sr20-cerca-del-aeropuerto-de-toluca/
https://www.elsoldetoluca.com.mx/policiaca/se-desploma-avioneta-cerca-del-aeropuerto-de-toluca-8965474.html
https://www.24-horas.mx/2022/09/30/se-desploma-avioneta-en-otzolotepec-cerca-del-aeropuerto-de-toluca-reportan-3-fallecido/

https://flightaware.com/live/flight/XBNGT
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/xb-ngt#2da9e564

Media: