Incident Cessna T210L Turbo Centurion N59046, Saturday 1 October 2022
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 1 October 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210L Turbo Centurion
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N59046
MSN: 21060047
Year of manufacture:1973
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Surutato, Sinaloa -   Mexico
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Surutato Airstrip
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Cessna T210L Turbo Centurion made a belly landing on an unpaved airstrip at Surutato, Sinaloa.
The pilot was not injured and the aircraft received minor damage.

Note: N59046 was cancelled by the FAA at 07 march 2022 as exported to Mexico.

Sources:

http://adiscusion.com.mx/Noticia.aspx?q=Avioneta-sufre-desperfecto-durante-festival-a%C3%A9reo-realizado-este-d%C3%ADa-en-Surutato-de0a
https://losnoticieristas.com/post/294493/video-le-falla-el-tren-de-aterrizaje-a-una-avioneta-en-el-festival-aereo-en-surutato-badiraguato/

https://photos-e1.flightcdn.com/photos/retriever/8a0b9f808222b7a3bc384ddb047d82ea5c8270a8 (photo)

Media: