Accident Cessna 425 Conquest I D-ICEK, Thursday 10 December 1992
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 10 December 1992
Time:17:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C425 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 425 Conquest I
Owner/operator:Ek-Pack Folien
Registration: D-ICEK
MSN: 425-0055
Year of manufacture:1981
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Leutkirch-Unterzeil (EDNL) (Bayern), 4 mi NE -   Germany
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Antwerpen (EBAW)
Destination airport:Leutkirch-Unterzeil (EDNL)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft stalled due to icing and impacted terrain while approaching Leutkirch.

Sources:

German Civil Register
BFU