Incident Beechcraft C90B King Air LV-CAQ, Wednesday 5 October 2022
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 5 October 2022
Time:20:34 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE9L model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft C90B King Air
Owner/operator:Liag Argentina SA
Registration: LV-CAQ
MSN: LJ-1523
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:El Plumerillo International Airport (MDZ/SAME) -   Argentina
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Mendoza-El Plumerillo Airport, MD (MDZ/SAME)
Destination airport:Sadf
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Beechcraft C90B suffered a landing accident at El Plumerillo International Airport (MDZ/SAME), Mendoza
AIrcraft just performed a flight between Mendoza and San Fernando airport in Buenos Aires on October 6.

Sources:

Aircraft details
https://loudandclearisnotenought.blogspot.com/2011/02/lv-caq-beech-c90b-king-air-cn-lj-1523.html
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/LVCAQ/history/20221005/1948Z/SAME/SAME

https://photos-e1.flightcdn.com/photos/retriever/a609ff3dd108800e17eefe2057cc91b1a201d465 (photo

Media: