Incident de Havilland Canada DHC-2 Beaver C-GJRN, Wednesday 5 October 2022
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 5 October 2022
Time:02:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic DHC2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland Canada DHC-2 Beaver
Owner/operator:Tataskweyak Cree Nation
Registration: C-GJRN
MSN: 943
Year of manufacture:1956
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Assean Lake, Tataskwayak Cree Nation -   Canada
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The float-equipped DHC-2 Beaver sustained damage as a result of multiple bullet holes.

Sources:

https://www.rcmp-grc.gc.ca/en/news/2022/thompson-rcmp-investigate-damage-float-planes